• No products in the cart.

PRIVACY POLICY
  • Welcome to Application Ally. Application Ally (“we“, “our“, “us“) is committed to protecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy explains how we collect, use, disclose, and safeguard your information when you visit our website https://www.applicationally.net and other associated applications, products, websites and services managed by us, and your choices about the collection and use of your information.
  •  
  • 1. General Terms
  •  
  • a. Please read this Privacy Policy carefully before using our website, portal, or other services. By accessing or registering through any mode, or using our products, you acknowledge and accept this Privacy Policy and agree to be legally bound by its terms.
  • b.   If you do not agree with this Privacy Policy, please refrain from using our website, portal, and/or other services.
  • c. Please note that you have the option not to provide your personal or sensitive information to us. However, if you choose not to provide this information, we may be unable to grant you access to our website, portal, or other services.
  • d. We reserve the right to update this Privacy Policy periodically. Although we may not notify you of each revision individually, we will inform you and obtain your consent for any changes required by law. We encourage you to review this page regularly for updates. We are not responsible for your failure to stay informed about such changes.
  •  
  • 2. Information We Collect
  •  
  • We may collect information about you in a variety of ways. The information we may collect on the site includes but is not limited to:
  •  
  • a. Personal Data
  • Name
  • Email Id
  • Phone Number
  • Address
  • Any information you provide directly
  •  
  • b. Non Personal Data
  • IP address
  • Browser type and version
  • Website pages visited
  • Time and date of visit
  • Time spent on pages
  •  
  • c. Third Party Data
  • Aggregate data (e.g., IP addresses associated with pin codes)
  • Specific details (e.g., online marketing campaign performance)
  •  
  • 3. Use of Your Information
  • We use your information to: 
  •  
  • a. Operate and maintain our website
  • b. Improve our website and services
  • c. Respond to inquiries and provide customer service
  • d. Send technical notices, updates and promotional content
  • e. Analyze usage trends to improve your experience
  • f. Deliver targeted advertising (Application Ally only)
  •  
  • 4. Disclosure of Your Information
  •  
  • We may disclose information in certain situations:
  •  
  • a. Legally Required: To comply with legal obligations.
  • b. Business Transfers: In connection with mergers, acquisitions, or asset sales.
  •  
  • 5. Security of Your Information
  • We use administrative, technical and physical safeguards to protect your information. While we have taken reasonable steps to secure the personal information you provide to us, please be aware that despite our efforts, no security measures are perfect or impenetrable, and no method of data transmission can be guaranteed against any interception or other type of misuse.
  •  
  • 6. Your Data Protection Rights
  • Depending on your location, you may have the following rights:
  •  
  • a. Right to Access: Request copies of your personal information.
  •  
  • b. Right to Rectification: Request correction of inaccurate or incomplete information.
  •  
  • c. Right to Erasure: Request erasure of your personal information under certain conditions and circumstances.
  •  
  • d. Right to Restrict Processing: Request restriction of processing of your information under certain conditions and circumstances.
  •  
  • e. Right to Object to Processing:  Object to our processing of your information under certain conditions and circumstances.
  •  
  • f. Right to Data Portability: Request transfer of your data to another organization under certain conditions.
  •  
  • 7. Data Retention
  • We will retain your personal information for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes outlined in this Privacy Policy, unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law. Here are some of the factors we consider when determining the retention period for your personal information. 
  •  
  • a. The purpose for which we collected the information: We will retain your information for as long as it is necessary to achieve that purpose.
  •  
  • b. Legal obligations: We may be required by law to retain your information for a certain period of time.
  •  
  • c. Statute of limitations: We may also retain your information for a period of time that is relevant to potential legal claims.
  •  
  • 8. Children’s Privacy
  •  
  • The use of the Website in respect of a minor person i.e. a person/ student under the age of 18 (Eighteen) years should be solely through a parent or a guardian of the minor person. By accessing the Website and submitting the ‘Contact Us’ form, the parent or the guardian of the minor person i.e. the User on behalf of the minor person, hereby expressly consents to the processing of the minor person’s information collected in accordance with the terms of this Privacy Policy.
  •  
  • 9. Social Media Integration
  •  
  • Our website may integrate with social media platforms. If you choose to connect your social media account to our website, the social media platform may share certain information about you with us. You can control the information that is shared by adjusting your privacy settings on the social media platform.
  •  
  • 10. Cookies and Tracking Technologies
  •  
  • We may use cookies and similar tracking technologies to track the activity on our website and hold certain information. Cookies are files with a small amount of data that are commonly used as an anonymous unique identifier. You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent.
  •  
  • 11. Contact Us
  •  
  • For questions about this policy, contact us at
  •  
  • Email: admin@applicationally.net
  • Address: First Floor, 132/B, Laxmi Saheb Bungalow, Sahajeevan Hsg Society, Ganeshkhind Road, Bhosalenagar, Pune, Maharashtra 411007
  •  
  • 12. Governing Law
  •  
  • This Policy is governed by the laws of India and adheres to:
  • a. The Information Technology Act, 2000
  • b. The Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices And Procedures And Sensitive Personal Data Or Information) Rules 2011
  • c. We intend to comply with any future data privacy enactments mandated by the Government of India.

Know More about Arya


Arya’s early career highlights include her role as CEO of Jazz Hounds Foundation, where she created a one-of-a-kind program to teach underprivileged students English using drama in Pune, India. After working at a top civil rights law firm in New York, Arya was selected for the AIF Clinton Fellowship, a highly selective program (<1% acceptance rate) for global changemakers. She also co-founded Himayat, a platform providing employment benefits to female domestic workers in India.  Her experiences have equipped her with the insights necessary to advise students and professionals on aligning extracurricular opportunities with their career goals. 

As the founder of Application Ally, Arya enhances the college application journey for students. She partners with educational institutions to enhance their counseling services and career guidance departments. Arya's approach includes working one-on-one with students for career exploration, helping them identify and engage in unique work experiences that align with their future academic and professional goals.

This will close in 0 seconds

Know More about Anushka


Anushka's freelance consulting work with corporations such as BNY Mellon and Symantec further exemplified her commitment to promoting inclusivity and innovative educational methodologies. Her entrepreneurial journey was enhanced with an MSc in Entrepreneurship from UCL, reflecting her deep engagement with business innovation. Leveraging her counseling expertise and a postgraduate degree in psychology, Anushka employs a socio-emotional consulting approach that emphasizes student well-being.

Having served as a consultant for multiple Fortune 500 companies and secured prestigious professional fellowships, Anushka is adept at guiding students in crafting compelling applications by highlighting their unique stories. Her experience enables her to offer insights that bridge students' personal experiences with their professional aspirations, ensuring they stand out in the competitive college application process.

This will close in 0 seconds